F1AA7F2CB4B80F6C107DCD62D55C7CE7
top of page

GDPR

Introduction

A2B Learn is committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. This policy explains how we collect, use, and store your personal information in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Data Controller

A2B Learn, based in the United Kingdom, is the data controller responsible for your personal data.

Personal Data We Collect

We collect and process the following types of personal data:

Name

Email address

Contact details

Customer details relevant to our services

How We Collect Your Data

We collect data through:

Our website (www.a2blearn.com)

Direct interactions (email, phone, etc.)

Course registrations and purchases

How We Use Your Data

We use your personal data to:

Provide our cyber security and training services

Communicate with you about our services

Process your payments

Comply with legal obligations

Legal Basis for Processing

We process your data based on:

Contractual necessity (to deliver our services)

Legitimate interests (to improve our services)

Your consent (where applicable)

Data Retention

We retain your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

Data Security

We have implemented appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk, including:

Encryption of personal data

Regular testing and evaluation of our security measures

Staff training on data protection

Your Rights

Under GDPR, you have the right to:

Access your personal data

Rectify inaccurate personal data

Erase your personal data

Restrict processing of your personal data

Data portability

Object to processing of your personal data

Withdraw consent at any time

Data Transfers

As a UK-based company, we primarily store and process data within the UK. If we transfer data outside the UK or EEA, we ensure appropriate safeguards are in place.

Changes to This Policy

We may update this policy from time to time. We will notify you of any significant changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact us at Info@a2blearn.com.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about our use of your personal data, you can contact the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) at www.ico.org.uk.

bottom of page